Skip to content
main navigation
Login
Username
Password
Search
Search
Search
Home
Emergency
Students
You are here:
Home
Course Schedules
Course Schedules
mySterling
Menu
Quick Links
Home
Course Schedules
Course Schedules
Chapel Podcasts
SCTV
All My Courses
Quick Links
Sterling College Website
Warrior Wearhouse
SC Mabee Library
Tech Support
TurnItIn.com
Canvas
Sidebar
Course Schedules
Send to Printer
Course Schedules
- Course Search
Course Search
Student Program:
Concurrent Programs
Graduate
Undergraduate
Term
:
SP 2023
SP S1 2023
SP S2 2023
FA 2023
FA 1F 2023
FA 2F 2023
SU1 1S 2024
SP 2024
SP S1 2024
SP S2 2024
FA 2024
SU 2024
SU 1S 2024
SU 2S 2024
SP 2025
Department
:
All
Art & Design
Athletic Training
Athletic Training Grad
Behavioral Science
Biology
Biology Grad Program
Business
Chemistry
Communication & Media
Computer Science
Criminal Justice
Education
Elective
Exercise Science
Exercise Science Grad
General Development
Health Science
Health and Human Perform
History and Government
Honors Prog- Restricted
Language and Literature
Mathematics
Music
Organizational Managemnt
Physics
Professional Development
Religious/Philosoph/Stud
Special Education
Sports Management
Sterling College Online
Theatre Arts
Theology Ministry Grad
Theology and Ministry
Course Number Range
:
From
095
100
101
102
103
104
105
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
115
118
120
125
130
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
180
190
195
200
201
202
205
206
207
209
210
211
212
214
215
219
220
221
226
230
240
242
245
248
249
250
251
255
256
257
260
261
265
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
280
281
285
286
287
288
289
290
295
299
300
304
310
312
315
320
321
322
325
330
333
334
335
337
341
342
344
345
348
350
356
357
360
362
363
364
365
366
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
381
385
387
389
390
391
393
395
396
399
400
409
415
420
421
423
425
428
431
433
440
441
443
445
455
461
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
479
484
485
489
490
492
493
495
497
498
499
503
504
505
507
530
531
540
541
603
607
608
621
630
640
Course Number Range
To
095
100
101
102
103
104
105
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
115
118
120
125
130
150
151
152
153
154
155
156
157
170
171
172
173
174
175
176
177
180
190
195
200
201
202
205
206
207
209
210
211
212
214
215
219
220
221
226
230
240
242
245
248
249
250
251
255
256
257
260
261
265
270
271
272
273
274
275
276
277
280
281
285
286
287
288
289
290
295
299
300
304
310
312
315
320
321
322
325
330
333
334
335
337
341
342
344
345
348
350
356
357
360
362
363
364
365
366
370
371
372
373
374
375
376
377
378
379
381
385
387
389
390
391
393
395
396
399
400
409
415
420
421
423
425
428
431
433
440
441
443
445
455
461
470
471
472
473
474
475
476
477
479
484
485
489
490
492
493
495
497
498
499
503
504
505
507
530
531
540
541
603
607
608
621
630
640
Title
:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Course Code:
Begins With
Ends With
Exact Match
Contains
Course Program:
All
Concurrent Programs
Graduate
Undergraduate
Method:
All
Classroom
Classroom
Classroom Online
Directed study
Exam
Independent study
Lab
Lab Online
Practicum
Private Lesson
Student Teaching
Waiver
Course Area
All
Fine Art Performance
Fine Art Theory Course
Private Lesson: Vocal
Private Lesson:Instrumtl
Time
:
From
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Time
To
12:00 AM
1:00 AM
2:00 AM
3:00 AM
4:00 AM
5:00 AM
6:00 AM
7:00 AM
8:00 AM
9:00 AM
10:00 AM
11:00 AM
12:00 PM
1:00 PM
2:00 PM
3:00 PM
4:00 PM
5:00 PM
6:00 PM
7:00 PM
8:00 PM
9:00 PM
10:00 PM
11:00 PM
Days
Days
:
Meets on any day(s)
Meets only on the selected days
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
Faculty
:
All
Anderson, William H
Barnett, Marty L
Becker, Emily Marie
Belzer, Frank A
Boardman, Charles D
Brake, Luke Daniel
Brownlee, Larry D
Burkhart, Amanda D
Burkhart, Zachary J
Butner, Glenn
Callan, Andrew Brett
Callan, Marisa E
Carlin, Cord Robert
Carrillo, Jose L
Carroll, Karen B
Conard, Jonathan M
Corwin, Ryan Michael
Couture, Brett M
Cross, Lynette Elaine
Denny, John E
Devlin, Donna R
Dinkel, Gidget A
Drake, Andrew K
Dutton, Elizabeth
Eastes, Nicole Marie
Eigsti, Chad T
Eliserio, Dawn K
Engler, Sean Mathew
Evans, Laurie A
Faulkner, Jonathan D
Ford, Caden Michael
Froese, Jennifer Ann
Gabrielson, Timothy A
Gaeddert, Ashley Gayle
George, Christina Joy
Giese, Daniel R
Giorgetti, Andrew D
Glanton, Howard W
Green, Charles P
Hale, Ryan R
Harding, John C
Harding, Piper C
Hokamp, Samuel A
Hong, Wai-Foong
Jones, Tyler Lee
Julich, Daniel T
KICA Instructor
KICA Staff
Kaspar, Amber Rachell
Kempf, Dorothy E
Knox, Jennifer R
Kosek, Peter M
Krone, Terell L
Kwa, Dr Teow_Hwa
Kwa, Gladys Siok-Hian
Laudermilk, Erin Michele
Madden, Elizabeth J
Manely, Ryan J
Martinez, Lacey L
Millhouse, Roy R
Moore, Kara L
Morgan, Hunter Scott
Morrison, Christy Ann
Peintner, Brent Christopher
Petersen, Katie A
Rogers, Charles G
Rust, Paul R
STAFF
Saenger, Lindsey E
Schmidt, Holly Marie
Schottler, Beverly
Sechrist, Brian M
Shields, John Anthony
Suhler, Mitzi Rhea
Thorpe, Timothy W
Tremaine, Anna F
Tremaine, Mark A
Troyer, Kenneth E
Turley, Wendy K
Varghese, Shebuel P
Ver Steeg, Mary Louise
Vessey, Rebecka A
Vogts, Todd R
Wannamaker, Rachel R
Watney, Mark Cedric
Webb, Richard Lynn
Weber, Tressa Jean
Weis, Theodore K
Wenzel, Eric J
Wise, Randi M
Campus
:
All
ESTR Campus
MAIN Campus
SCOL Campus
Building
:
All
Section Status
:
Open or Full
Open
Full
Min/Max Hours
:
From
Min/Max Hours
To